Ships: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(added lux liner and a few descriptions) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Predator Longliner | |Predator Longliner | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Predator_longliner.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|Ship can be bought from Marketplace. | |Ship can be bought from Marketplace. | ||
|700 Merit Badges. | |700 Merit Badges. | ||
|This ship doesn't needs to be | |This ship doesn't needs to be build, it can be directly used after buying it from marketplace. | ||
It can hold up to 5 small or medium fishes and 2 gargantuan fish. | It can hold up to 5 small or medium fishes and 2 gargantuan fish. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|Design can be bought from Mirage Island or Marketplace. | |Design can be bought from Mirage Island or Marketplace. | ||
|250 Gilda Stars | |250 Gilda Stars | ||
| | |A small warship, that has 2 sails, 1 figurehead and 8 cannons (4 per side). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eznan Cutter | |Eznan Cutter | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Design can be bought from Mirage Island or Marketplace. | |Design can be bought from Mirage Island or Marketplace. | ||
|250 Gilda Stars | |250 Gilda Stars | ||
| | |A small warship, that has 2 sails, 1 figurehead and 8 cannons (4 per side). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Growling Yawl | |Growling Yawl | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|Designs scraps can be obtained from Ghost ships loot. | |Designs scraps can be obtained from Ghost ships loot. | ||
|55 Growling Yawl Design Fragments. | |55 Growling Yawl Design Fragments. | ||
| | |A small warship, that has 2 sails, 1 figurehead and 8 cannons (4 per side). | ||
Has more HP and speed than the other small warships.Can also carry more players. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Enoan Galleon | |Enoan Galleon | ||
| Line 74: | Line 75: | ||
|Designs scraps can be obtained from Luscas loot. | |Designs scraps can be obtained from Luscas loot. | ||
|5,000 Enoan Galleon Design Scraps. | |5,000 Enoan Galleon Design Scraps. | ||
| | |A Medium warship, that has 3 sails, 2 figurehead and 10 cannons (5 per side). | ||
Is capable of dealing massive collision damage. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pufferfish ship | |Pufferfish ship | ||
|[[File:Pufferfish.png|center|frameless]] | |[[File:Pufferfish.png|center|frameless]] | ||
|Design can be bought from | |Design can be bought from Marketplace. | ||
|350 Gilda Stars. | |350 Gilda Stars. | ||
|The giant cannon in the front of the pufferfish ship | |The giant cannon in the front of the pufferfish ship dealsmassive damage. | ||
(Doesn't deal any damage to bosses). | |||
|- | |||
|Luxury Liner | |||
|[[File:Luxury Liner.png|center|frameless]] | |||
|Design can be crafted on a Carpentry Workbench. | |||
|2800 Gilda Stars | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:28, 8 November 2025
In ArcheAge Classic Ships can be obtained in various ways, such as buying designs with gildas, grinding specific for scraps of a design, or buying ships already built with marketplace currencies.
Many ships designs are tradeable, so you can buy them from other players.




