Regrade Rates: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Silverbranch (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(converted screenshot to a list, missing primordial but having basic added. Added section for ship components, tba.) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
'''Difficult -''' Applies to crafted and obsidian equipment. | '''Difficult -''' Applies to crafted and obsidian equipment. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Grade | |||
!Easy | |||
!Normal | |||
!Difficult | |||
!Ship Component | |||
|- | |||
|Basic -> Grand | |||
|100% | |||
|100% | |||
|100% | |||
|tba | |||
|- | |||
|Grand -> <nowiki><span style="color: blue;">Rare</span></nowiki> | |||
|100% | |||
|100% | |||
|100% | |||
|tba | |||
|- | |||
|Rare -> Arcane | |||
|100% | |||
|100% | |||
|100% | |||
|tba | |||
|- | |||
|Arcane -> Heroic | |||
|67.5% | |||
|50% | |||
|32.5% | |||
|tba | |||
|- | |||
|Heroic -> Unique | |||
|67.5% | |||
|50% | |||
|32.5% | |||
|tba | |||
|- | |||
|Unique -> Celestial | |||
|47.3% | |||
|35% | |||
|22.8% | |||
|tba | |||
|- | |||
|Celestial -> Divine | |||
|40.5% | |||
|30% | |||
|19.5% | |||
|tba | |||
|- | |||
|Divine -> Epic | |||
|13.5% | |||
|10% | |||
|6.5% | |||
|tba | |||
|- | |||
|Epic -> Legendary | |||
|10.8% | |||
|8% | |||
|5.2% | |||
|tba | |||
|- | |||
|Legendary -> Mythic | |||
|4.1% | |||
|3% | |||
|2% | |||
|tba | |||
|} | |||
[[File:Regrade rates new.png|alt=Regrate Rates Table 27/11/24|left|frame|Regrate Rates]] | [[File:Regrade rates new.png|alt=Regrate Rates Table 27/11/24|left|frame|Regrate Rates]] | ||
Revision as of 13:24, 8 November 2025
Regular scrolls can increase an items grade by 1, while resplendent scrolls have a chance to increase it by 1 or 2 grades. Regrading beyond Celestial grade can result in your item breaking or downgrading.
Easy - Applies to equipment dropped from Dungeons.
Normal - Applies to all other equipment.
Difficult - Applies to crafted and obsidian equipment.
| Grade | Easy | Normal | Difficult | Ship Component |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basic -> Grand | 100% | 100% | 100% | tba |
| Grand -> <span style="color: blue;">Rare</span> | 100% | 100% | 100% | tba |
| Rare -> Arcane | 100% | 100% | 100% | tba |
| Arcane -> Heroic | 67.5% | 50% | 32.5% | tba |
| Heroic -> Unique | 67.5% | 50% | 32.5% | tba |
| Unique -> Celestial | 47.3% | 35% | 22.8% | tba |
| Celestial -> Divine | 40.5% | 30% | 19.5% | tba |
| Divine -> Epic | 13.5% | 10% | 6.5% | tba |
| Epic -> Legendary | 10.8% | 8% | 5.2% | tba |
| Legendary -> Mythic | 4.1% | 3% | 2% | tba |
