Regrade Rates: Difference between revisions
m (→Regrade Rates) |
(Added resplendent table) |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Regular scrolls can increase an items grade by 1, while resplendent scrolls have a chance to increase it by 1 or 2 grades. Regrading beyond Celestial grade can result in your item breaking or downgrading. | Regular scrolls can increase an items grade by 1, while resplendent scrolls have a chance to increase it by 1 or 2 grades. Regrading beyond Celestial grade can result in your item breaking or downgrading. | ||
'''Easy -''' Applies to equipment dropped from Dungeons. | |||
'''Normal -''' Applies to all other equipment. | |||
'''Difficult -''' Applies to crafted and obsidian equipment. | |||
'''Other -''' Applies to ship components and pet gear. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Grade | |||
!Easy | |||
!Normal | |||
!Difficult | |||
!Ship/Pet | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color: rgb(186, 151, 109);">Basic</span> -> <span style="color: rgb(119, 176, 100);">Grand</span> | |||
|100% | |||
|100% | |||
|100% | |||
|100% | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color: rgb(119, 176, 100);">Grand</span> -> <span style="color: rgb(85, 143, 215);">Rare</span> | |||
|100% | |||
|100% | |||
|100% | |||
|60% | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color: rgb(85, 143, 215);">Rare</span> -> <span style="color: rgb(203, 114, 216);">Arcane</span> | |||
|100% | |||
|100% | |||
|100% | |||
|60% | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color: rgb(203, 114, 216);">Arcane</span> -> <span style="color: rgb(215, 139, 6);">Heroic</span> | |||
|67.5% | |||
|50% | |||
|32.5% | |||
|60% | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color: rgb(215, 139, 6);">Heroic</span> -> <span style="color: rgb(225, 120, 83);">Unique</span> | |||
|67.5% | |||
|50% | |||
|32.5% | |||
|60% | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color: rgb(225, 120, 83);">Unique</span> -> <span style="color: rgb(249, 82, 82);">Celestial</span> | |||
|47.3% | |||
|35% | |||
|22.8% | |||
|50% | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color: rgb(249, 82, 82);">Celestial</span> -> <span style="color: rgb(207, 125, 93);">Divine</span> | |||
|40.5% | |||
|30% | |||
|19.5% | |||
|50% | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color: rgb(207, 125, 93);">Divine</span> -> <span style="color: rgb(143, 165, 202);">Epic</span> | |||
|13.5% | |||
|10% | |||
|6.5% | |||
|40% | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color: rgb(143, 165, 202);">Epic</span> -> <span style="color: rgb(191, 121, 0);">Legendary</span> | |||
|10.8% | |||
|8% | |||
|5.2% | |||
|35% | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color: rgb(191, 121, 0);">Legendary</span> -> <span style="color: rgb(201, 11, 11);">Mythic</span> | |||
|4.1% | |||
|3% | |||
|2% | |||
|17.5% | |||
|} | |||
=== Resplendent Regrade Scrolls === | |||
Resplendent Scrolls are made using a Lucky Point (Sun/Moon/Star) alongside' its corresponding Regrade Scroll | |||
Using a Resplendent Scroll will add an additional chance upon success of upgrading an item twice, resulting in, for example, a Celestial >> Epic regrade in one go. | |||
Having a Success on any regrade using a Resplendent Scroll gives a 20% bonus chance (1 in 5) of going up an extra grade. | |||
So for a regrade like Divine > Epic at Normal Difficulty, you have a base 10% chance of regrading to Epic. Should your regrade succeed, you then have a 20% chance of going Legendary. This gives a 2% great success chance (10% * 20%) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Grade | |||
!Easy | |||
!Normal | |||
!Difficult | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color: rgb(186, 151, 109);">Basic</span> -> <span style="color: rgb(85, 143, 215);">Rare</span> | |||
|20% | |||
|20% | |||
|20% | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color: rgb(119, 176, 100);">Grand</span> -> <span style="color: rgb(203, 114, 216);">Arcane</span> | |||
|20% | |||
|20% | |||
|20% | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color: rgb(85, 143, 215);">Rare</span> -> <span style="color: rgb(215, 139, 6);">Heroic</span> | |||
|20% | |||
|20% | |||
|20% | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color: rgb(203, 114, 216);">Arcane</span> -> <span style="color: rgb(225, 120, 83);">Unique</span> | |||
|13.5% | |||
|10% | |||
|6.5% | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color: rgb(215, 139, 6);">Heroic</span> -> <span style="color: rgb(249, 82, 82);">Celestial</span> | |||
|13.5% | |||
|10% | |||
|6.5% | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color: rgb(225, 120, 83);">Unique</span> -> <span style="color: rgb(207, 125, 93);">Divine</span> | |||
|9.46% | |||
|7% | |||
|4.56% | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color: rgb(249, 82, 82);">Celestial</span> -> <span style="color: rgb(143, 165, 202);">Epic</span> | |||
|8.1% | |||
|6% | |||
|3.9% | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color: rgb(207, 125, 93);">Divine</span> -> <span style="color: rgb(191, 121, 0);">Legendary</span> | |||
|2.7% | |||
|2% | |||
|1.3% | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color: rgb(143, 165, 202);">Epic</span> -> <span style="color: rgb(201, 11, 11);">Mythic</span> | |||
|2.16% | |||
|1.6% | |||
|1.04% | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 12:55, 2 December 2025
Regular scrolls can increase an items grade by 1, while resplendent scrolls have a chance to increase it by 1 or 2 grades. Regrading beyond Celestial grade can result in your item breaking or downgrading.
Easy - Applies to equipment dropped from Dungeons.
Normal - Applies to all other equipment.
Difficult - Applies to crafted and obsidian equipment.
Other - Applies to ship components and pet gear.
| Grade | Easy | Normal | Difficult | Ship/Pet |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basic -> Grand | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Grand -> Rare | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% |
| Rare -> Arcane | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% |
| Arcane -> Heroic | 67.5% | 50% | 32.5% | 60% |
| Heroic -> Unique | 67.5% | 50% | 32.5% | 60% |
| Unique -> Celestial | 47.3% | 35% | 22.8% | 50% |
| Celestial -> Divine | 40.5% | 30% | 19.5% | 50% |
| Divine -> Epic | 13.5% | 10% | 6.5% | 40% |
| Epic -> Legendary | 10.8% | 8% | 5.2% | 35% |
| Legendary -> Mythic | 4.1% | 3% | 2% | 17.5% |
Resplendent Regrade Scrolls
Resplendent Scrolls are made using a Lucky Point (Sun/Moon/Star) alongside' its corresponding Regrade Scroll
Using a Resplendent Scroll will add an additional chance upon success of upgrading an item twice, resulting in, for example, a Celestial >> Epic regrade in one go.
Having a Success on any regrade using a Resplendent Scroll gives a 20% bonus chance (1 in 5) of going up an extra grade.
So for a regrade like Divine > Epic at Normal Difficulty, you have a base 10% chance of regrading to Epic. Should your regrade succeed, you then have a 20% chance of going Legendary. This gives a 2% great success chance (10% * 20%)
| Grade | Easy | Normal | Difficult |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basic -> Rare | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Grand -> Arcane | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Rare -> Heroic | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Arcane -> Unique | 13.5% | 10% | 6.5% |
| Heroic -> Celestial | 13.5% | 10% | 6.5% |
| Unique -> Divine | 9.46% | 7% | 4.56% |
| Celestial -> Epic | 8.1% | 6% | 3.9% |
| Divine -> Legendary | 2.7% | 2% | 1.3% |
| Epic -> Mythic | 2.16% | 1.6% | 1.04% |